CALIFORNIA
[…] MISSOURI:

SOL:  + 10 yrs from age 21, or +3 from liberal discovery vs perp; only; +5 yrs from age 21 or liberal discovery for any 3rd party claims

1.  Rev. Stat. Mo.  § 537.046(1) As used in this section, the following terms mean: (1)  “Childhood sexual abuse”, any act committed by the defendant against the plaintiff which act occurred when the plaintiff was under the age of eighteen years and which act would have been a violation of section 566.030, 566.040, 566.050*, 566.060, 566.070, 566.080*, 566.090, 566.100, 566.110*, or 566.120*, or section 568.020;  (2)  “Injury” or “illness”, either a physical injury or illness or a psychological injury or illness. A psychological injury or illness need not be accompanied by physical injury or illness.

2.  Rev. Stat. Mo.  § 537.046(2) (“Any action to recover damages from injury or illness caused by childhood sexual abuse in an action brought pursuant to this section shall be commenced within ten years of the plaintiff attaining the age of twenty-one or within three years of the date the plaintiff discovers, or reasonably should have discovered, that the injury or illness was caused by childhood sexual abuse, whichever later occurs.”)

3. Walker v. Barrett, 650 F.3d 1198, 2011 U.S. App. LEXIS 17125 (8th Cir. Mo. 2011) (finding that § 537.046 does not apply to nonperpetrator defendants).

4. Mo. Rev. Stat. § 516.371 (incest, 10 yrs)

5..  Rev. Stat.