CALIFORNIA
[…] 2.       Majority, yes.

a.       735 ILCS 5/13-202.2(d) “The limitation periods under subsection (b) do not begin to run before the person abused attains the age of 18 years; and, if at the time the person abused attains the age of 18 years he or she is under other legal disability, the limitation periods under subsection (b) do not begin to run until the removal of the disability.”

IDAHO:

SOL: +5 from majority or liberal discovery

Idaho Code § 6-1704 (1) (“Notwithstanding any limitation contained in chapter 2, title 5, Idaho Code, an action under the provisions of this chapter must be commenced within five (5) years from the date that an aggrieved child reaches the age of eighteen (18) years or, after the child reaches the age of eighteen (18) years, within five (5) years of the time the child discovers or reasonably should have discovered the act, abuse or exploitation and its causal relationship to an injury or condition suffered by the child, whichever occurs later.”)

TOLLING:

1.       Discovery, liberal. Idaho Code § 6-1704(1) (“…t]he time child discovers or reasonably should have discovered the act, abuse or exploitation and its causal relationship to injury or condition suffered, whichever occurs later”); Idaho Code § 6-1704(2) (“The child need not establish which act in a series of continuing acts, abuse or exploitation caused the injury complained of, but may compute the date of discovery from the date of discovery of the last act by the same perpetrator which is part of a common scheme or plan.”);

2.       Majority, yes. (“from the date that an aggrieved child reaches the age of eighteen (18) years”) Idaho Code § 6-1704 (1)

KANSAS:

SOL:  +3yrs from majority or from liberal discovery, whichever is later.