CALIFORNIA
[…] Archbishop of Washington, 707 A.2d 768 (D.C. App. 1998) (finding that date victim recalled his repressed memories of childhood sexual abuse was date of inquiry notice, thus also accrual, and that appreciation of full harm not necessary to start running of SOL);

2.       Majority, yes. D.C. Code § 12-301(11) (“from the date that the victim attains the age of 18”)

KENTUCKY:

SOL: +5 from majority, + 5 from last act, or +5 from narrow discovery, whichever is latest vs. perp; +1 from majority or accrual (at narrow discovery) vs. employer

1.       + 5 vs perp

a.       Ky.Rev.Stat. § 413.249 (2)  “A civil action for recovery of damages for injury or illness suffered as a result of childhood sexual abuse or childhood sexual assault shall be brought before whichever of the following periods last expires: (a)  Within five (5) years of the commission of the act or the last of a series of acts by the same perpetrator;  (b)  Within five (5) years of the date the victim knew, or should have known, of the act; or    (c)  Within five (5) years after the victim attains the age of eighteen (18) years.”

2.       + 1 yr from accrual vs. employers

a.       Ky. Rev.