CALIFORNIA
[…] b.      Old CL version of discovery rule in FL was narrow.

2.       Minority, yes. Fla. Stat. § 95.11 (7) (the age of majority).

GEORGIA

1.       SOL:  + 5 yrs from majority vs. perp; +2 yrs form majority vs employer

a.       Off. Code Ga. Ann. § 9-3-33.1 (b) (“ Any civil action for recovery of damages suffered as a result of childhood sexual abuse shall be commenced within five years of the date the plaintiff attains the age of majority”)

i.      Perp only.  See, O.C.G.A. § 9-3-33.1(a)

b.      Off. Code Ga. Ann. § 9-3-33 (“Actions for injuries to the person shall be brought within two years after the right of action accrues”)

2.       TOLLING:

a.       Majority, yes, OCGA § 9-3-33.1 (b); O.C.G.A. § 39-1-1(a)

b.      Discovery, Very Unlikely. M.H.D. v. Westminster Schs., 172 F.3d 797, 805 (11th Cir.