CALIFORNIA
[…] 1.       Discovery, yes, liberal

a.       Sailsbery v. Parks, 983 P.2d 137, 138 (Colo. Ct. App. 1999) (“Section 13-80-108, Colo. Rev. Stat. 1998, provides that a cause of action accrues on the date ‘both the injury and its cause are known or should have been known by the exercise of reasonable diligence.’”);

2.       Majority, yes.  Colo. Rev. Stat. 13-80-103.7(a); Sandoval v. Archdiocese of Denver, 8 P.3d 598 (Colo. Ct. App. 2000)

CONNECTICUT

SOL:

1.       None if events forming the civil claim led to conviction of first-degree aggravated sexual or sexual assault.  Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577e

2.       + 30 yrs from majority otherwise. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577d

a.       “Notwithstanding the provisions of section 52-577, no action to recover damages for personal injury to a minor, including emotional distress, caused by sexual abuse, sexual exploitation or sexual assault may be brought by such person later than thirty years from the date such person attains the age of majority.”

TOLLING:

1.       Majority, yes. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577d

2.      Discovery, common law version yes, was narrow; but application mooted by current CSA statute:

a.       Tarnowsky v.