CALIFORNIA
[…] This paragraph does not apply to a claim for vicarious liability or respondeat superior, but does apply to other claims, including negligence. This paragraph applies to actions pending on or commenced on or after the effective date.

2.       Minn. Stat. § 541.073(2) (“…may be commenced at any time in the case of alleged sexual abuse of an individual under the age of 18, except as provided for in subdivision 4; and (3) must be commenced before the plaintiff is 24 years of age in a claim against a natural person alleged to have sexually abused a minor when that natural person was under 14 years of age.”)

3.       Minn. Stat. § 541.073(2)(b)  (The plaintiff need not establish which act in a continuous series of sexual abuse acts by the defendant caused the injury.)

4.       Minn.