CALIFORNIA
[…] i.      BUT SEE, application of any common law discovery is mooted by statutory language in Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577d –Rosado v. Bridgeport Roman Catholic Diocese Corp., 1997 Conn. Super. LEXIS 2496 (Conn. Super. Ct. Sept. 15 1997) (statute moots common law discovery and by its own language acts as statute of repose)

DELAWARE:

SOL:

1.       No statute of limitations as to perpetrator, or as to gross negligence against employer. Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, § 8145(a)-(b).

2.       2-Year Window (2007-2009): Open from July 1, 2007. Id.

TOLLING:

1.       Majority, yes.

a.       Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, § 8116 (“If a person entitled to any action comprehended within Del. Code Ann. tit. 10, §§ 8101-8115, shall have been, at the time of the accruing of the cause of action, under disability of infancy or incompetency of mind, this chapter shall not be a bar to such action during the continuance of such disability, nor until the expiration of three years from the removal thereof”)

2.       Discovery, yes, narrow. Application Mooted by elimination.

a.       Whitwell v. Archmere Acad., Inc., No: 07C-08-006 (RBY), 2008 Del. Super. LEXIS 141 at *17, 2008 WL 1735370 (Del. Super. Ct.