SOL: + 3 years from age 21.
[…] SOL: + 3 years from age 21.

1. Miss. Code Ann. § 15-1-49 (1)  “All actions for which no other period of limitation is prescribed shall be commenced within three (3) years next after the cause of such action accrued, and not after.”

a. Actual assault and battery claims may only be +1 year.

TOLLING: 

1. Majority, yes, up to age 21.

a. Miss. Code Ann. § 15-1-59. § 15-1-59. Saving in favor of persons under disabilities.