SOL: + 3 years from age 21.
[…] Retail Credit Co., 325 F. Supp. 460 (S.D. Miss. 1971), aff’d, 457 F.2d 1406 (5th Cir. 1972) (noting Mississippi law is clear that a cause of action begins to run from the time of injury and not from time of discovery unless running of the statute of limitations is tolled by fraudulent concealment of cause of action.)

None for rape, felonious abuse or battery of a child, touching or handling a child for lustful purposes, sexual battery of a child, exploitation of children, promoting prostitution when the person involved is a minor, or for any human trafficking offense.  Miss. Code Ann. § 99-1-5.

Miss. Code Ann. § 99-1-5 (“The passage of time shall never bar prosecution against any person for the offenses of murder, manslaughter, aggravated assault, aggravated domestic violence, kidnapping, arson, burglary, forgery, counterfeiting, robbery, larceny, rape, embezzlement, obtaining money or property under false pretenses or by fraud, felonious abuse or battery of a child as described in Section 97-5-39, touching or handling a child for lustful purposes as described in Section 97-5-23, sexual battery of a child as described in Section 97-3-95(1)(c), (d) or (2), exploitation of children as described in Section 97-5-33, promoting prostitution under Section 97-29-51(2) when the person involved is a minor, or for any human trafficking offense described in Section 97-3-54.1(1)(a), (1)(b) or (1)(c), Section 97-3-54.2, or Section 93-3-54.3.”)

Any crimes not encompassed in the above: +2 years.

(“A person shall not be prosecuted for any other offense not listed in this section unless the prosecution for the offense is commenced within two (2) years next after the commission thereof.”) Miss. Code Ann. § 99-1-5