None for 1st degree rape (including any rape of a child under age 13 by an adult), 1st degree aggravated sexual abuse, and 1st degree course of sexual conduct against a child. NY CLS CPL § 30.10 (2)(a).  +5 years from the earlier of victim’s 18th birthday or from reporting to law enforcement for most other crimes. NY CLS CPL § 30.10 (2)(f), NY CLS CPL § 30.10 (2)(b).

NY CLS CPL § 30.10 (1.)  A criminal action must be commenced within the period of limitation prescribed in the ensuing subdivisions of this section.

NY CLS CPL § 30.10 (2)(a) (“Except as otherwise provided in subdivision three:…(a)  A prosecution for a class A felony, or rape in the first degree as defined in section 130.35 of the penal law, or a crime defined or formerly defined in section 130.50 of the penal law, or aggravated sexual abuse in the first degree as defined in section 130.70 of the penal law, or course of sexual conduct against a child in the first degree as defined in section 130.75 of the penal law may be commenced at any time;”)

The only class A felonies in New York are murder and kidnapping.

NY CLS Penal § 130.35. Rape in the first degree

A [fig 1] person is guilty of rape in the first degree when he or she engages in sexual intercourse with [fig 2] another person :

        1.  By forcible compulsion; or