SOL: + 6 years from majority or liberal (causal) discovery.
[…] TOLLING:

1. Majority, yes 18.

a. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 551 (a) “When a person entitled to bring an action specified in this chapter is a minor, lacks capacity to protect his or her interests due to a mental condition or psychiatric disability, or is imprisoned at the time the cause of action accrues, such person may bring such action within the times in this chapter respectively limited, after the disability is None.”

2. Discovery, yes, liberal.

a. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 522(a) (“A civil action brought by any person for recovery of damages for injury suffered as a result of childhood sexual abuse shall be commenced within six years of the act alleged to have caused the injury or condition, or six years of the time the victim discovered that the injury or condition was caused by that act, whichever period expires later. The victim need not establish which act in a series of continuing sexual abuse or exploitation incidents caused the injury.”)

i. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 522 (b)  If a complaint is filed alleging an act of childhood sexual abuse which occurred more than six years prior to the date the action is commenced, the complaint shall immediately be sealed by the clerk of the court.