SOL: + 6 years from majority or liberal (causal) discovery.
[…] SOL: + 6 years from majority or liberal (causal) discovery.

1. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 522(a) (“A civil action brought by any person for recovery of damages for injury suffered as a result of childhood sexual abuse shall be commenced within six years of the act alleged to have caused the injury or condition, or six years of the time the victim discovered that the injury or condition was caused by that act, whichever period expires later. The victim need not establish which act in a series of continuing sexual abuse or exploitation incidents caused the injury.”)

a. RETROACTIVE APPLICABILITY.1989, No. 292 (Adj.