i. Sex trafficking offenses 4 & 5 were added in 2013 (See, am § 2 ch 43 SLA 2013)
[…] Alaska Stat. § 09.10.065 (b)
a. Listed offenses under b:   (1)  misdemeanor sexual abuse of a minor;    (2)  misdemeanor sexual assault;  (3)  incest; or  (4)  felony indecent exposure.
3. Catholic Bishop of N. Alaska v. Does, 141 P.3d 719, 2006 Alas. LEXIS 122 (Alaska 2006) (applying Alaska Stat. § 09.10.065 to all plaintiff’s sex abuse related claims, including those versus employer)
4. Catholic Bishop of N. Alaska v. Does, 141 P.3d 719, 2006 Alas. LEXIS 122 (Alaska 2006) (holding that language of § 09.10.065 as currently written cannot be retroactively applied to revive expired claims).
TOLLING:
1. Discovery: yes, knowledge + causation
a. Alaska Stat. § 09.10.140(b)(1) (“after the plaintiff discovered or through use of reasonable diligence should have discovered that the act caused the injury or condition”); Alaska Stat. § 09.10.140(b)(2) (“[A] claim based on an assertion of more than one act of sexual abuse…may be based on plaintiff’s discovery of the effect of the series of acts.”); Ark. Code Ann. § 16-56-130(c)(3) (“’Time of discovery’ means when the injured party discovers the effect of the injury or condition attributable to the childhood sexual abuse.”);
2. Minority, yes.