1. None if events forming the civil claim led to conviction of first-degree aggravated sexual or sexual assault.   Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577e
[…] 1. None if events forming the civil claim led to conviction of first-degree aggravated sexual or sexual assault.   Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577e
2. + 30 yrs from majority otherwise. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577d
a. “Notwithstanding the provisions of section 52-577, no action to recover damages for personal injury to a minor, including emotional distress, caused by sexual abuse, sexual exploitation or sexual assault may be brought by such person later than thirty years from the date such person attains the age of majority.”
TOLLING:
1. Majority, yes. Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-577d
2. Discovery, common law version yes, was narrow; but application of discovery rule mooted by current CSA statute:
a. Tarnowsky v.