SOL vs. perp: +7 years from majority = Age 25
[…] “(Q) enticing a child (Section 22-3010);
“(R) arranging for a sexual contact with a real or fictitious child (Section 22-3010.02);
“(S) first degree sexual abuse of a ward (Section 22-3013);
“(T) second degree sexual abuse of a ward (Section 22-3014);
“(U) first degree sexual abuse of a patient or client (Section 22-3015);
“(V) second degree sexual abuse of a patient or client (Section 22-3016);
“(X) sexual performances using minors (Section 22-3102);
“(Y) trafficking in labor or commercial sex acts (Section 22-1833);
“(Z) sex trafficking of children (Section 22-1834);
“(AA) incest (Section 22-1901);
“(BB) abducting or enticing child from his or her home for purposes of prostitution; harboring such child (Section 22-2704);
“(CC) pandering; inducing or compelling an individual to engage in prostitution (Section 22-2705);
“(DD) compelling an individual to live life of prostitution against his or her will (Section 22-2706);
“(EE) causing spouse or domestic partner to live in prostitution (Section 22-2708);
(b) Paragraphs (a)(2) and (a)(3) are repealed.
(c) Paragraph (a)(4) is amended by striking the phrase “paragraphs (1) through (3)” and inserting the phrase “paragraph (1)” in its place.