MCLS § 600.5851 (5) “A court shall recognize both of the disabilities of infancy or insanity that disable the person to whom the claim first accrues at the time the claim first accrues. A court shall count the year of grace provided in this section from the termination of the last disability to the person to whom the claim originally accrued that has continued from the time the claim accrued, whether this disability terminates because of the death of the person disabled or for some other reason.” 2. Discovery, tolling, No. (Accrual at injury). a. MCLS § 600.5827. Accrual of claim. (“Sec. 5827. Except as otherwise expressly provided, the period of limitations runs from the time the claim accrues. The claim accrues at the time provided in sections 5829 to 5838, and in cases not covered by these sections the claim accrues at the time the wrong upon which the claim is based was done regardless of the time when damage results.”) b. Lemmerman v. Fealk, 534 N.W.2d 695, 703 (Mich. 1995) (repressed memories do not trigger “year of grace” nor discovery tolling, but Court notes that this is merely statutory default and legislature could address this problem if it so chose); c. Demeyer v. Archdiocese of Detroit, 233 Mich.