SOL:  + 10 years from age 21, or +3 from liberal discovery vs perp; only; +5 years from age 21 or liberal discovery for any 3rd party claims
[…] Barrett, 650 F.3d 1198, 2011 U.S. App. LEXIS 17125 (8th Cir. Mo. 2011) (finding that § 537.046 does not apply to nonperpetrator defendants).

4. Mo. Rev. Stat. § 516.371 (incest, 10 years)

5..  Rev. Stat. Mo § 516.120 (4) “Within five years: An action for taking, detaining or injuring any goods or chattels, including actions for the recovery of specific personal property, or for any other injury to the person or rights of another, not arising on contract and not herein otherwise enumerated”)

How to deal w/ GIBSON here vs/ religious employers??

TOLLING:

1. Majority, yes, Age 21.

a. § 516.170. (“Except as provided in section 516.105, if any person entitled to bring an action in sections 516.100 to 516.370 specified, at the time the cause of action accrued be either within the age of twenty-one years, or mentally incapacitated, such person shall be at liberty to bring such actions within the respective times in sections 516.100 to 516.370 limited after such disability is None.”)

2. Discovery, YES.

a. Mo. Rev.