SOL: + 10 years from majority or liberal discovery, whichever is later.
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. §11.215(1)(b). “Discovers or reasonably should have discovered that his or her injury was caused by the sexual abuse,   whichever occurs later.”

Age 36 if the victim discovers or reasonably should have discovered that he or she was a victim of the sexual abuse or sex trafficking by the date on which the victim reaches that age; or Age 43 if the victim does not discover and reasonably should not have discovered that he or she was a victim of the sexual abuse or sex trafficking by the date on which the victim reaches 36 years of age.  Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.095(1)(b)(1)-(2)  .        

Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.095(1) Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2 and NRS 171.083 and 171.084:

Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.095(1) (a) (“ If a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is committed in a secret manner, an indictment for the offense must be found, or an information or complaint filed, within the periods of limitation prescribed in NRS 171.085, 171.090 and 624.800 after the discovery of the offense, unless a longer period is allowed by paragraph (b) or (c) or the provisions of NRS 202.885.”)

Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.095(1)(b) (“ An indictment must be found, or an information or complaint filed, for any offense constituting sexual abuse of a child as defined in NRS 432B.100 or sex trafficking of a child as defined in NRS 201.300, before the victim is: