SOL: + 10 years from majority or liberal discovery, whichever is later.
[…] 1.  “… sexual assault, sex trafficking, a violation of NRS 90.570, a violation punishable pursuant to paragraph (c) of subsection 3 of NRS 598.0999 or a violation of NRS 205.377 must be found, or an information or complaint filed, within 4 years after the commission of the offense.

2.  Any felony other than the felonies listed in subsection 1 must be found, or an information or complaint filed, within 3 years after the commission of the offense.

NOTE: NO TIME LIMIT FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT TO CHARGE IF REPORT FILED BY Victims W/In  SOL. Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.083. (‘No limitation for sexual assault or sex trafficking if written report filed with law enforcement officer during period of limitation; effect of disability on period of limitation. “)

Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 171.083(1) (‘If, at any time during the period of limitation prescribed in NRS 171.085 and 171.095, a victim of a sexual assault, a person authorized to act on behalf of a victim of a sexual assault, or a victim of sex trafficking or a person authorized to act on behalf of a victim of sex trafficking, files with a law enforcement officer a written report concerning the sexual assault or sex trafficking, the period of limitation prescribed in NRS 171.085 and 171.095 is None and there is no limitation of the time within which a prosecution for the sexual assault or sex trafficking must be commenced.”)