SOL: +12 years from majority or +3 years form liberal discovery whichever is later.
[…] a. 508:4-g. Actions Based on Sexual Assault and Related Offenses – implies all claims.

i. Michaud v. McAnaney, 2007 DNH 118, 2007 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 71890 (D.N.H. 2007) (opinion not for publication) (§508:4-g applies to claims stemming from mother’s failure to protect daughters from abuse by step-father).

ii. Patrisso v. Sch. Admin. Unit #59-Winnisquam Reg’l Sch. Dist., 2010 DNH 2, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 593 (D.N.H. 2010) (§508:4-g applies to plaintiff’s negligence based claims vs. school district).

b. BUT SEE, Pre-1986 claims subject to 6 year. SOL of N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 508:4 (1983) (pre-1986 statute); Conrad v. Hazen, 665 A.2d 372, 374-75 (N.H. 1995).

TOLLING:

1. Majority, yes 18. N.H. Rev.Stat.Ann 508:4-g (I).

2. Discovery, yes, liberal

a. N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 508:4-g(II) (accrual at “time the plaintiff discovers, or in the exercise of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the injury and its causal relationship to the act or omission complained of”).

b. Patrisso v. Sch. Admin. Unit #59-Winnisquam Reg’l Sch. Dist., 2010 DNH 2, 2010 U.S. Dist.