SOL: Plaintiff’s 24th birthday or + 3 years from liberal discovery, whichever is later.
[…] b. Kevin J. v. Sager, 128 N.M. 794, 797, 999 P.2d 1026, 1029 (N.M. Ct. App. 1999) (“Accordingly, reading the statute as a whole in its logical sense and applying the requirement for medical or psychological testimony to the entire section, we believe that the legislature intended the statute of limitations to begin running at the time a plaintiff knew or had reason to know of the connection between the alleged childhood sexual abuse and the injury, as established by competent medical or psychological testimony.”);

None for 1st degree felonies. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8(I).  +6 years from victim’s 18th birthday for 2nd degree felonies. +5 years from victim’s 18th birthday for 3rd & 4th degree felonies. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-9.1; N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8 (A)-(B).

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8(I) (“for a capital felony or a first degree violent felony, no limitation period shall exist and prosecution for these crimes may commence at any time after the occurrence of the crime.”)

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8 (A) (“ for a second degree felony, within six years from the time the crime was committed;”)

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8 (B) (“for a third or fourth degree felony, within five years from the time the crime was committed;”)

N.M. Stat.