SOL: Plaintiff’s 24th birthday or + 3 years from liberal discovery, whichever is later.
[…] State v. Whittington, 2008-NMCA-063, 144 N.M. 85, 183 P.3d 970, 2008 N.M. App. LEXIS 32 (N.M. Ct. App. 2008).

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-9-11 – Criminal sexual penetration.

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-9-13 – Criminal sexual contact of a minor.

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-6-1 –  Abandonment or abuse of a child.

1978 Comp., §30-1-9.1, enacted by Laws 1987, ch. 117, §1. (text: The applicable time period for commencing prosecution pursuant to Section 30-1-8 NMSA 1978 shall not commence to run for an alleged violation of Section 30-6-1, 30-9-11 or 30-9-13 NMSA 1978 until the victim attains the age of eighteen or the violation is reported to a law enforcement agency, whichever occurs first. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-9.1).

DNA tolling– N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-9.2 (A) (“When DNA evidence is available and a suspect has not been identified, the applicable time period for commencing a prosecution pursuant to Section 30-1-8 NMSA 1978 shall not commence to run for an alleged violation of Section 30-9-11 NMSA 1978 until a DNA profile is matched with a suspect.”)