SOL: Plaintiff’s 24th birthday or + 3 years from liberal discovery, whichever is later.
[…] N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8(I).  +6 years from victim’s 18th birthday for 2nd degree felonies. +5 years from victim’s 18th birthday for 3rd & 4th degree felonies. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-9.1; N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8 (A)-(B).

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8(I) (“for a capital felony or a first degree violent felony, no limitation period shall exist and prosecution for these crimes may commence at any time after the occurrence of the crime.”)

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8 (A) (“ for a second degree felony, within six years from the time the crime was committed;”)

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-8 (B) (“for a third or fourth degree felony, within five years from the time the crime was committed;”)

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-1-9.1 (“The applicable time period for commencing prosecution pursuant to Section 30-1-8 NMSA 1978 shall not commence to run for an alleged violation of Section 30-6-1, 30-9-11 or 30-9-13 NMSA 1978 until the victim attains the age of eighteen or the violation is reported to a law enforcement agency, whichever occurs first.”)

General report to Children, Youth, and Families Department that criminal sexual contact of a minor may have occurred was insufficient to trigger running of the statute of limitations.