- SOLs for TRAFFICKING were removed in 2011.
[…] |
None for aggravated sexual assault of a child, human trafficking, aggravated human trafficking. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 4501(a). +40 years from commission of offense for other crimes. Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 4501(c)(1)-(4).
Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 4501(a) (“§ 4501. Limitation of prosecutions for certain crimes (a) Prosecutions for aggravated sexual assault, aggravated sexual assault of a child, human trafficking, aggravated human trafficking, murder, arson causing death, and kidnapping may be commenced at any time after the commission of the offense.”)
- SOLs for TRAFFICKING were removed in 2011.
o AMENDMENTS–2011. Catchline: Act No. 6 substituted “crimes” for “felonies”. Subsection (a): Act No. 55 inserted “human trafficking, aggravated human trafficking,” preceding “murder”.