Action Alert for NY CVA–priority members to contact!
NY Voters– please look for your representative in this high priority list, and ask them to support the Child Victims Act!
Message to send:
Dear Rep/Sen__________:
NY has some of the worst statutes of limitations for child sex abuse in the country. Child predators are winning in NY, and we YOU to act to protect children this session by enacting the CVA.
Assembly Members Elected 2012
3 AD Edward Hennessey (D)
Counties: Bellport, Blue Point, Brookhaven Hamlet, Coram, Farmingville, Gordon Heights, Holtsville, Medford, Middle Island, Patchogue and parts of Mastic, Selden, Shirley and Yaphank.
District: 1735 North Ocean Avenue, Ste A, Medford, NY 11763
(P) 631–207-0073
(F) 631–207-2006
Albany: LOB 633, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518–455-4901
(F) 518–455-5908
Email: HennesseyE@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
7th AD Andrew Garbarino (R)
Counties: Parts of Suffolk Counties
District: 65 East Main Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706
(P) 631-647-9400
(F) 631-647-9403
Albany: LOB 529, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4611
(F) 518-455-5258
Email: GarbarinoA@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
10th AD Chad Lupinacci (R)
Counties: Cold Spring Harbor, Dix Hills, Greenlawn, Huntington, Huntington Station,
Lloyd Harbor, Melville, South Huntington and West Hills in Huntington and part
of Farmingdale in Babylon.
District: 1783 New York Avenue, Huntington Station, NY 11746
(P) 631-271-8025
(F) 631-424-5984
Albany: LOB 937, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5732
(F) 518-455-5553
Email: LupinacciC@assembly.state.ny.us
22nd AD Michaelle C. Solages (D)
Counties: North Valley Stream, Valley Stream, South Valley Stream, South Floral Park,
Floral Park, Bellerose Terrace, North Woodmere, Elmont, Stewart Manor, and
parts of Franklin Square.
District: P.O Box 30754 Elmont, NY 11003
(P) 516-366-0522
(F) 516-706-1623
Albany: LOB 929, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4465
(F) 518-455-5560
Email: SolagesM@assembly.state.ny.us
____________________________________________________________________________
25th AD Nily D. Rozic (D)
Counties: Flushing, Queensboro Hill, Hillcrest, Fresh Meadows, Oakland Gardens, Bayside and Douglaston.
District: 159-16 Union Turnpike,Suite 210, Flushing, NY 11366
(P) 718-820-0241
(F) 718-820-0414
Albany: LOB 331, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5172
(F) 518-455-5479
Email RozicN@assembly.state.ny.us
_
_____________________________________________________________________________
40th AD Ron Kim (D)
Counties: Downtown Flushing Community
District: 136-20 38th Ave., Suite 10A, Flushing, NY 11354
(P) 718-939-0195
(F) 718-939-1238
Albany: LOB 429, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5411
(F) 518-455-4995
Email: KimR@assembly.state.ny.us
57th AD Walter T. Mosley III (D)
Counties: Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Prospect Heights, and parts of Crown Heights and
Bedford Stuyvesant
District: 55 Hanson Place, Brooklyn, NY 11217
(P) 718-596-0100
(F) 718-596-4992
Albany: LOB 502, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5325
(F) 518-455-3684
Email: MosleyW@assembly.state.ny.us
_____________________________________________________________________________
62nd AD Joseph Borelli (R)
Counties: South Shore of Staten Island
District: 101 Tyrellan Avenue, Suite 200, Staten Island, NY 10309
(P) 718-967-5194
(F) 718-967-5282
Albany: LOB 428, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4495
(F) 518-455-4501
Email: BorelliJ@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
72nd AD Gabriela Rosa (D)
Counties: Inwood, Washington Heights and Harlem
District: 210 Sherman Avenue, Suite A, New York, NY 10034
(P) 212-544-2278
(F) 212-544-2252
Albany: LOB 628, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5807
(F) 518-455-4908
Email: RosaG@assembly.state.ny.us
80th AD Mark Gjonaj (D)
Counties: Allerton, Bedford Park, Morris Park, Mosholu Parkway, Norwood, Pelham Gardens, Pelham Parkway and Van Nest in the Bronx
District: 1126 Pelham Parkway South, Bronx, NY 10461
(P) 718-409-0109
(F) 718-409-0431
Albany: LOB 652, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5844
(F) 518-455-5596
Email: GjonajM@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
87th AD Luis R. Sepulveda (D)
Counties: Castle Hill, Van Nest, West Farms, and Parkchester.
District: 1973 Westchester Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
(P) 718-931-2620
(F) 718-931-2915
Albany: LOB 432, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5102
(F) 518-455-3693
Email: SepulvedaL@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
91st AD Steven Otis (D)
Counties: Larchmont, Mamaroneck, New Rochelle, Port Chester, Rye and Rye Brook
District: 933 Mamaroneck Avenue, Suite 102, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
(P) 914-777-3832
(F) 914-777-5416
Albany: LOB 648, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4897
(F) 518-455-4861
Email: OtisS@assembly.state.ny.us
93rd AD David Buchwald (D)
Counties: Westchester
District: 4 New King Street, Suite 125, White Plains, NY 10604
(P) 914-686-7335
(F) 914-686-0046
Albany: LOB 648, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5397
(F) 518-455-5041
Email: BuchwaldD@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
99th AD James Skoufis (D)
Counties: Orange and Rockland Counties
District: 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
(P) 845-567-3141
(F) 845-567-3910
Albany: LOB 534, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5441
(F) 518-455-5884
Email: SkoufisJ@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
105th AD Kieran Lalor (R)
Counties: Dutchess County, including Beekman, Dover, East Fishkill, Fishkill,
LaGrange, Pawling, Union Vale, Wappinger and Washington
Distsrict: NO ADDRESS YET
(P) 845-463-1635
(F) 845-463-1638
Albany: LOB 531, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5725
(F) 518-455-5729
Email: LalorK@assembly.state.ny.us
108th AD John T. McDonald III (D)
Counties: Albany, Troy and the communities of Green Island, North Greenbush, Rensselaer, Waterford and Watervliet
District: Same
Albany: LOB 417, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4474
(F) 518-455-4727
Email: McDonaldJ@assembly.state.ny.us
_____________________________________________________________________________
109th AD Patricia A. Fahy (D)
Counties: City of Albany and Towns of Bethlehem, Guilderland, and New Scotland
District: Same
Albany: LOB 452, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4178
(F) 518-455-5737
Email: FahyP@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
110th AD Phillip G. Steck (D)
Counties: Rensselaer Counties
District: NOT ADDRESS YET
Albany: LOB 820, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5931
(F) 518-455-5840
Email: SteckP@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
111th AD Angelo Santabarbara (D)
Counties: Montgomery, Schenectady and Albany Counties.
District: 1170 Riverfront Center
Amsterdam, NY 12010
(P) 518-843-0227
(F) 518-843-0049
Albany: LOB 829-A
Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5197
(F) 518-455-5435
Email: SantabarbaraA@assembly.state.ny.us
112th AD Daniel Stec (R)
Counties: Essex and Warren Counties, the Towns of Corinth, Day, Hadley and Edinburgh in
Saratoga County as well as the Towns of Dresden, Fort Ann, Granville, Hampton,
Hebron, Putnam and Whitehall in Washington County
District: 140 Glen Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
(P) 518-792-4546
(F) 518-792-5584
Albany: LOB 940
Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5565
(F) 518-455-5710
Email: StecD@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
127th AD Al Stirpe (D)
Counties: Towns of Cicero, Clay, Manlius, Tully, Fabius and Pompey
District: 5711 South Bay Road
Cicero, NY 13039
(P) 315-452-1115
(F) 315-452-1119
Albany: LOB 656
Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4505
(F) 518-455-4861
Email: StirpeA@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
133rd AD Bill Nojay (R)
Counties: Livingston County, the towns of Pittsford, Mendon, Wheatland and Rush in
Monroe County as well as the towns of Prattsburgh, Cohocton, Wayland,
Dansville, Hornellsville and the City of Hornell in Steuben County.
District: 3045 East Henrietta Road
Henrietta, NY 14467
(P) 585-334-5210
(F) 585-334-5437
Albany: LOB 527
Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5662
(F) 518-455-5918
Email: NojayW@assembly.state.ny.us
147th AD David J. DiPietro (R)
Counties: Southern portion of Erie County and all of Wyoming County
District: 2371 North Main Street
Warsaw, NY 14569
(P) 585-786-0180
(F) 585-786-0182
Albany: LOB 543
Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5314
(F) 518-455-5691
Email: DiPietroD@assembly.state.ny.us
Assembly Members Elected 2010 & 2011
23rd AD Phillip Goldfeder (D)
Counties: includes the neighborhoods of Ozone Park, Lindenwood, Howard Beach, Broad Channel and the Rockaways.
District: 108-14 Crossbay Blvd, Ozone Park, NY 11417
(P) 718-641-8755
(F) 718-945-9549
Albany: LOB 834, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4292
(F) 518-455-4723
Email: GoldfederP@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
24th AD David Weprin (D)
Counties: Auburndale, Bayside, Bayside Hills, Bellerose, Douglaston, Floral Park, Fresh Meadows, Glen Oaks, Hollis, Hollis Hills, Holliswood, Jamaica Estates, Little Neck, New Hyde Park, Queens Village,
District: 185-06 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
(P) 718-454-3027
(F) 718-454-3178
Albany: LOB 602, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5806
(F) 518-455-
Email: weprind@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
26th AD Edward Braunstein (D)
Counties: neighborhoods of Auburndale, Bay Terrace, Bayside, Bayside Hills, Broadway-Flushing, Douglaston, Floral Park, Glen Oaks, Little Neck, New Hyde Park, North Shore Towers, Oakland Gardens and Whitestone.
District: 213-33 39th Avenue, Suite 238, Bayside, NY 11361
(P) 718-357-3588
(F) 718-357-5947
Albany: LOB 557, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5425
(F) 518-455-4648
Email: braunsteine@assembly.state.ny.us
27th AD Michael Simanowitz (D)
Counties: communities of College Point, Forest Hills, Kew Gardens Hills, Electchester, Pomonok, Briarwood, Kew Gardens, and Richmond Hill
District: 159-06 71st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11365
(P) 718-969-1508
(F) 718-969-8326
Albany: LOB 818, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4404
(F) 518-455-5408
Email: simanowitzm@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
36 AD Aravella Simotas (D)
Counties: Astoria
District: 21-77 31 Street, Suite 107, Astoria, NY 11105
(P) 718-545-3889
(F) 718-545-3607
Albany: LOB 652, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5014
(F) 518-455-4044
Email: simotasa@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
39th AD Francisco Moya (D)
Counties: Corona
District: 82-11 37th Avenue, Suite 709A, Jackson Heights, NY 11372
(P) 718-458-5367
(F) 718-478-2371
Albany: LOB 920, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4567
(F) 518-455-5375
Email: moyaf@assembly.state.ny.us
_____________________________________________________________________________
54th AD Rafael Espinal (D)
Counties:
District: 840 Jamaica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
(P) 718-235-5627
(F) 718-235-5966
Albany: LOB 921, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5821
(F) 518-455-5591
Email: espinalr@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
68th AD Robert J. Rodriguez (D)
Counties: East Harlem
District: 55 East 115th St, New York, NY 10029
(P) 212-828-3953
(F) 212-828-2807
Albany: LOB 729, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4781
(F) 518-455-3893
Email: rodriguezrj@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
73rd AD Dan Quart (D)
Counties: Upper East Side, Midtown East, Turtle Bay and Sutton Place.
District: 360 E. 57th Street, Mezzanine, New York, NY 10022
(P) 212-605-0937
(F) 212-605-9948
Albany: 530 LOB, Albany , NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4794
(F) 518-455-4629
Email: quartd@assembly.state.ny.us
_____________________________________________________________________________
79th AD Eric Stevenson (D)
Counties: South Bronx
District: 3215 Third Ave., Bronx, NY 10451
(P) 718-589-6324
(F)
Albany: LOB 919, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5272
(F)
Email: stevensone@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
92nd AD Thomas Abinanti (D)
Counties: Towns of Greenburgh and Mount Pleasant and a portion of the City of Yonkers.
District: 303 South Broadway, Suite 229, Tarrytown, NY 10591
(P) 914-631-1605
(F) 914-631-1609
Albany: LOB 631, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5753
(F) 518-455-5920
Email: abinantit@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
116th AD Anthony Brindisi (D)
Counties: Situated in the Mohawk Valley, in the heart of New York State, the district includes the cities of Utica and Rome and the towns of Floyd, Marcy and Whitestown.
District: 207 Genesee Street, Room 401, Utica, NY 13501
(P) 315-732-1055
(F) 315-732-1413
Albany: LOB 427, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-5454
(F) 518-455-5928
Email: brindisia@assembly.state.ny.us
119th AD Samuel D. Roberts (D)
Counties: parts of the city of Syracuse and the towns of DeWitt, Onondaga and Salina.
District: 711 East Genesee Street, Suite 2 , Syracuse, NY 13210-1540
(P) 315-449-9536
(F) 315-449-0712
Albany: LOB 510, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-5383
(F) 518-455-5417
Email: RobertsS@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
131st AD Harry B. Bronson(D)
Counties: parts of the City of Rochester and the towns of Chili and Henrietta.
District: 840 University Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
(P) 585-244-5255
(F) 585-244-1635
Albany: LOB 502, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4527
(F) 518-455-5342
Email: bronsonh@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
144th AD Sean M. Ryan (D)
Counties:
District: 936 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14209
(P) 716-885-9630
(F) 716-885-9636
Albany: LOB Room 324, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4886
(F) 518-455-4890
Email: RyanS@assembly.state.ny.us
148th Raymond Walter (R)
Counties: includes the Towns of Amherst and Pendleton, and the Village of Williamsville.
District: 5555 Main Street, Williamsville, NY 14221
(P) 716-634-1895
(F) 716-634-1250
Albany: 550 LOB, Albany, NY 12248
(P) 518-455-4618
(F) 518-455-5023
Email: walterr@assembly.state.ny.us
______________________________________________________________________________
New Senate Members (2012)
4th SD Philip M. Boyle (D)
Counties: Parts of Suffolk
District: 23-24 Argyle Square, Babylon, NY 11702
(P) 631-669-9200
(F) 631-669-9007
Albany: 304 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518–455-3411
(F) 518–426-6973
Email: pboyle@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
10th SD James Sanders Jr. (D)
Counties: Parts of Richmond Hill, Rosedale, Springfield Gardens and Arverne.
District:
(P) 718-523-3069
(F)
Albany:
(P)
(F)
Email:
________________________________________________________________________
17th SD Simcha Felder (D)
Counties: Parts of Borough Park and Midwood
District: 1412 Avenue J, Suite 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11230
(P)
(F)
Albany: 944 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2754
(F) 518-426-6931
Email: felder@nysenate.gov
27th SD Brad M. Hoylman (D)
Counties: Parts of Greenwich Village, Chelsea, and Theater District.
District: 322 Eight Avenue, Suite 1700, New York, NY 10001
(P) 212-633-8052
(F) 212-633-8096
Albany: 413 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2451
(F) 518-426-6846
Email: hoylman@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
37th SD George S. Latimer (D)
Counties: Parts of New Rochelle and White Plains
District: (Interim) 222 Grace Church Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
(P) 914-934-5250
(F) 914-934-5256
Albany: 615 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2031
(F) 518-426-6860
Email: latimer@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
41st SD Terry W. Gipson (D)
Counties: Poughkeepsie
District: 3 Neptune Road, Suite A19B, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(P) 845-463-0840
(F) 845-463-3438
Albany: 617 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2303
(F) 518-426-6914
Email: gipson@nysenate.gov
43rd SD Kathleen A. Marchione (R)
Counties: Parts of Rensselaer, Saratoga and Washington Counties, and all of Columbia County.
District: 2 Halfmoon Town Plaza, Halfmoon, NY 12065
(P)
(F)
Albany: 306 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P)
(F)
Email: marchione@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
46th SD Cecilia Tkaczyk (D)
Counties: Parts of Schenectady
District:
(P)
(F)
Albany: 311 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2470
(F) 518-426-6920
Email: tkaczyk@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
55th SD Ted O’Brien (D)
Counties: Eastern half of Monroe and western half of Ontario counties. The district stretches from Irondequoit on the shores of Lake Ontario to Naples in the heart of the Finger Lakes country, including significant parts of the city of Rochester.
District: 220 Packetts Landing, Fairport NY 14450
(P) 585-223-1800
(F) 585-223-3084
Albany: 302 LOB, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2162
(F) 518-426-6925
Email: obrien@nysenate.gov
Senate Members Elected 2010
3rd SD Lee Zeldin (R)
Counties: Parts of Suffolk
District: 4155 Veterans Highway, Suite 5, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
(P) 631-585-0608
(F) 631-585-0858
Albany: LOB 802, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3570
(F) 518-426-6741
Email: zeldin@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
7th SD Jack Martins (R)
Counties: Mineola, Port Washington, Roslyn, Westbury, and parts of Floral Park.
District: 151 Herricks Road, Suite 202, Garden City Park, NY 11040
(P) 516-746-5924
(F) 516-746-0439
Albany: LOB 946, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3265
(F) 518-426-6739
Email: martins@nysenate.gov
_______________________________________________________________________
11th Tony Avella (D)
Counties: Whitestone, Bayside, Auburndale, College Point
District: 38-50 Bell Boulevard Suite C, Bayside, NY 11361
(P) 718-357-3094
(F) 718-357-3491
Albany: LOB 504, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2210
(F) 518-426-6736
Email: avella@nysenate.gov
12th SD Michael N. Gianaris (D)
Counties: Astoria, Long Island City
District: 21-77 31st Street, Astoria, NY 11105
(P) 718-728-0960
(F) 718-728-0963
Albany: LOB 413, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3486
(F) 518-426-6929
Email: gianaris@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
13th SD Jose Peralta (D)
Counties: East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, East Corona
District: 32-37 Junction Boulevard, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
(P) (718) 205-3881
(F) (718) 205-4145
Albany: LOB 415, Albany, NY 12247
(P) (518) 455-2529
(F) (518) 426-6909
Email: jperalta@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
31st SD Adriano Espaillat (D)
Counties:
District: 5030 Broadway, New York, NY 10034
(P) (212) 544-0173
(F) (212) 544-0256
Albany: LOB 513, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2041
(F) 518-426-6847
Email: espailla@nysenate.gov
33rd SD Gustavo Rivera (D)
Counties: Tremont, Fordham Heights.
District: 2432 Grand Concourse, Suite 506, Bronx, NY 10458
(P) 718-933-2034
(F) 718-933-2825
Albany: LOB 408, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3395
(F) 518-426-6858
Email: grivera@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
38th SD David Carlucci (ID)
Counties: Nanuet, Nyack, New City.
District: 95 South Middletown Road, Nanuet, NY 10954
(P) 845-623-3627
(F) 845-624-0424
Albany: LOB 815, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2991
(F) 518-426-6737
Email: carlucci@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
40th SD Greg Ball (R)
Counties:
District: 1441 Route 22 Suite 205, Brewster, NY 10509
(P) 845- 279-3773
(F) 845- 279-7156
Albany: LOB 817, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518- 455-3111
(F) 518- 426-6977
Email: gball@nysenate.gov
48th SD Patty Ritchie (R)
Counties:
District: Dulles State Office Building, Room 418, Watertown, NY 13601
(P) 315-782-3418
(F) 315-782-6357
Albany: LOB 412, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3438
(F) 518-426-6740
Email: ritchie@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
53rd SD Tom O’Mara (R)
Counties: Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben and Yates counties, and a portion of Tompkins County (the city and town of Ithaca, and the towns of Enfield, Newfield and Ulysses).
District: 333 East Water Street (3rd Floor, Suite 301), Elmira, NY 14901
(P) 607-735-9671
(F) 607-735-9675
Albany: LOB 812, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2091
(F) 518-426-6976
Email: omara@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
58th SD Timothy M Kennedy (D)
Counties: Cheektowaga
District: 2239 South Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220
(P) 716-826-2683
(F) 716-826-2793
Albany: LOB 506, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-2426
(F) 518-426-6851
Email: kennedy@nysenate.gov
59th SD Patrick Gallivan (R)
Counties: Warsaw, Geneseo and Elma
District: 2721 Transit Road Suite 116, Elma, NY 14059
(P) 716-656-8544
(F) 716-656-8961
Albany: LOB 947, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3471
(F) 518-426-6949
Email: gallivan@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
60th SD Mark Grisanti (R)
Counties: Grand Island, Kenmore, Lake View and Orchard Park.
District: 65 Court Street Room 213, Buffalo, NY 14202
(P) 716-854-8705
(F) 716-854-3051
Albany: LOB 902, Albany, NY 12247
(P) 518-455-3240
(F) 518-426-6738
Email: grisanti@nysenate.gov
NYS Senate Republican Codes Committee Members
50th District John A. DeFrancisco
Counties: Syracuse
District Office:
333 East Washington Street 800 State Office Building
Syracuse, NY 13202
Phone: (315) 428-7632
Fax # (315) 472-4157
Albany Office
416 Capitol
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: (518) 455-3511
Fax # (518) 426-6952
Email address: jdefranc@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
2nd District John J. Flanagan
Counties: the entire Town of Smithtown and portions of both the Town of Brookhaven and the Town of Huntington.
District Office:
260 Middle Country Road Suite 102
Smithtown, NY 11787
Phone: 631-361-2154
Fax: 631-361-5367
Albany Office:
Room 805 Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-2071
Fax: 518-426-6904
Email address: flanagan@nysenate.gov
8th District Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr.
Counties: portions of the Towns of Hempstead and Oyster Bay in Nassau County and a portion of the Town of Babylon in Suffolk County.
Albany Office:
188 State Street Room 609, Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-3341
Fax: 518-455-6823
District Office
5550 Merrick Road Suite 205
Massapequa, NY 11758-6238
Phone: 516-882-0630
Fax: 516-882-0636
Email address: fuschill@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
59th District Partick M. Gallivan
Counties: Elma, Warsaw, Geneseo
District Office:
2721 Transit Road Suite 116
Elma, NY 14059
Phone: 716-656-8544
Fax: 716-656-8961
Albany Office:
947 LOB
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-3471
Fax: 518-426-6949
Satellite Office
143 North Main Street Room 103
Warsaw, NY 14569
Phone: 585-786-5048
Fax: 585-786-2187
Satellite Office
Livingston County Government Center 6 Court Street, Rm 304
Geneseo, NY 14454
Phone: 585-243-6929
Email address: gallivan@nysenate.gov
22nd District Martin J. Golden
Counties: neighborhoods of Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Marine Park, Gerritsen Beach, Gravesend and parts of Sheepshead Bay, Borough Park and Midwood.
Albany Office
188 State Street Room 409, Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: (518) 455-2730
Fax # 518-426-6910
District Office
7408 5th Avenue 1st Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11209
Phone: (718) 238-6044
Fax: (718) 238-6170
Satellite Office
3604 Quentin Road
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Email address: golden@nysenate.gov
________________________________________________________________________
24th District Andrew J. Lanza
Counties: Richmond County, Staten Island
Albany Office:
188 State Street Room 915, Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: (518) 455-3215
Fax: (518) 426-6852
District Office:
3845 Richmond Ave. Suite 2A
Staten Island, NY 10312
Phone: (718) 984-4073
Fax: (718) 984-4455
Email address: lanza@senate.state.ny.us
54th District Michael F. Nozzolio
Counties: Monroe County
Albany Office
188 State Street, Room 503, Capitol Building
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: (518) 455-2366
Fax: (518) 426-6953
District Office
119 Fall Street
Seneca Falls, NY 13148
Phone: (315) 568-9816
Fax: (315) 568-2090
Email address: nozzolio@senate.state.ny.us
________________________________________________________________________
58th District Thomas F. O’Mara
Counties: Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben and Yates counties, and a portion of Tompkins County (the city and town of Ithaca, and the towns of Enfield, Newfield and Ulysses).
Albany Office
Legislative Office Building Room 812
Albany, NY 12247
Phone: 518-455-2091
Fax: 518-426-6976
District Office
333 East Water Street (3rd Floor, Suite 301)
Elmira, NY 14901
Phone: 607-735-9671
Fax: 607-735-9675
Satellite Office
105 East Steuben Street
Bath, NY 14810
Phone: 607-776-3201
Fax: 607-776-5185
Email address: omara@nysenate.gov